GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 U18 Events

29 March 2015 to 29 March 2015
Roodeplaat


U18 Races

4 Event #3: U18 Boys K1 1000m Final 29 March 2015 8:30 AM
10 Event #10: U18, U16, U14 Girls K1 1000m Final 29 March 2015 9:30 AM
16 Event #12: U18 Boys K1 500m Final 29 March 2015 11:00 AM
23 Event #20: U18, U16, U14 Girls K1 500m Final 29 March 2015 12:10 PM
29 Event #24: U18 Boys K1 200m Final 29 March 2015 1:40 PM
37 Event #32: U18, U16, U14 Girls K1 200m Final 29 March 2015 3:00 PM


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 8:30 AM
Race #4, Event #3: U18 Boys K1 1000m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 GRIESEL, JONTY LIK 04:30.81 1

5 CHISSANO, PETER JCC 04:35.36 2

4 MUNYAI, LIVHUWANI SOW 04:39.55 3

6 GXOBOLE, XOLISA SOW 05:03.59 4

3 NGHOMANI, MOSES FLCC 05:27.12 5

2 TYIKI, SIYABONGA SOW DNS

8 MASERA, SIMON ACD DNS


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 9:30 AM
Race #10, Event #10: U18, U16, U14 Girls K1 1000m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

1 VAN DER LINDE, CAROLINE LIK 04:44.22 1 1

5 SMITH, NICOLE DABS 04:55.73 2 1

2 OELEFSE, MEGAN LIK 05:10.39 3 1

7 GXOBOLE, SNEZIWE SOW 05:47.20 4 2

4 GOLDSCHAGG, DANIELLE DABS 05:56.79 5 2

8 NDLOVU, ASANDA SOW 06:02.02 6 3

3 RICH, ALEXIS DABS 06:08.60 7 2

6 BOTES, ANYA CEN SCR SCR


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 11:00 AM
Race #16, Event #12: U18 Boys K1 500m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 GRIESEL, JONTY LIK 02:07.29 1

8 CHISSANO, PETER JCC 02:10.04 2

2 MUNYAI, LIVHUWANI SOW 02:11.10 3

6 GXOBOLE, XOLISA SOW 02:31.47 4

3 NGHOMANI, MOSES FLCC 02:45.10 5

4 TYIKI, SIYABONGA SOW DNS

5 MASERA, SIMON ACD DNS


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 12:10 PM
Race #23, Event #20: U18, U16, U14 Girls K1 500m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

1 VAN DER LINDE, CAROLINE LIK 02:16.50 1 1

7 SMITH, NICOLE DABS 02:20.66 2 1

2 OELEFSE, MEGAN LIK 02:32.86 3 1

3 GXOBOLE, SNEZIWE SOW 02:52.59 4 2

8 NDLOVU, ASANDA SOW 02:56.81 5 3

5 GOLDSCHAGG, DANIELLE DABS 02:57.54 6 2

4 RICH, ALEXIS DABS 03:08.31 7 2


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 1:40 PM
Race #29, Event #24: U18 Boys K1 200m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 GRIESEL, JONTY LIK 00:44.50 1

4 MUNYAI, LIVHUWANI SOW 00:46.63 2

7 CHISSANO, PETER JCC 00:49.57 3

3 GXOBOLE, XOLISA SOW 00:55.27 4

5 NGHOMANI, MOSES FLCC 01:09.74 5


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 3:00 PM
Race #37, Event #32: U18, U16, U14 Girls K1 200m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

1 VAN DER LINDE, CAROLINE LIK 00:49.11 1 1

6 SMITH, NICOLE DABS 00:52.04 2 1

5 OELEFSE, MEGAN LIK 00:55.65 3 1

3 GOLDSCHAGG, DANIELLE DABS 01:02.69 4 2

2 NDLOVU, ASANDA SOW 01:03.02 5 2

7 GXOBOLE, SNEZIWE SOW 01:06.67 6 3

8 RICH, ALEXIS DABS 01:11.58 7 2