GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 U16 Events

29 March 2015 to 29 March 2015
Roodeplaat


U16 Races

2 Event #4: U16 Boys K1 1000m Heat 129 March 2015 8:10 AM
3 Event #4: U16 Boys K1 1000m Heat 229 March 2015 8:20 AM
11.5 Event #4: U16 Boys K1 1000m Final 29 March 2015 9:45 AM
17 Event #13: U16 Boys K1 500m Final 29 March 2015 11:10 AM
30 Event #25: U16 Boys K1 200m Final 29 March 2015 1:50 PM


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 8:10 AM
Race #2, Event #4: U16 Boys K1 1000m Heat 1 Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 CHWAYI, SIBUSISO SOW 04:16.28 1

2 MOLOTO, LUCKY ACD 04:21.85 2

4 LUDIDI, SINENHLANHLA SOW 04:46.68 3

7 NEL, LETON DABS 04:55.99 4

6 MOTSEKI, TUMELO FLCC 05:11.02 5

3 MBALA, ZANENHLANHLA SOW DNS

Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 8:20 AM
Race #3, Event #4: U16 Boys K1 1000m Heat 2 Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 MASINA, ALEX JCC 04:20.72 1

6 JOOSTE, JONATHAN LIK 04:35.25 2

3 SHUTER, ANDREW DABS 04:36.37 3

2 MAGADLA, LONA SOW 05:10.41 4

5 TRICAN, TRISTAN FLCC 05:19.32 5

4 HURE, MPHO ACD 05:50.21 6

Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 9:45 AM
Race #11.5, Event #4: U16 Boys K1 1000m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 MASINA, ALEX JCC 04:09.89 1

3 JOOSTE, JONATHAN LIK 04:26.92 2

5 CHWAYI, SIBUSISO SOW 04:33.29 3

7 SHUTER, ANDREW DABS 04:35.29 4

6 MOLOTO, LUCKY ACD 04:43.44 5

1 MAGADLA, LONA SOW 05:04.36 6

2 LUDIDI, SINENHLANHLA SOW 05:05.73 7

8 NEL, LETON DABS 05:18.77 8

9 MOTSEKI, TUMELO FLCC 05:28.70 9


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 11:10 AM
Race #17, Event #13: U16 Boys K1 500m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 MASINA, ALEX JCC 02:04.08 1

10 CHWAYI, SIBUSISO SOW 02:12.04 2

11 MOLOTO, LUCKY ACD 02:12.28 3

6 JOOSTE, JONATHAN LIK 02:13.97 4

4 SHUTER, ANDREW DABS 02:14.23 5

2 LUDIDI, SINENHLANHLA SOW 02:28.32 6

9 MAGADLA, LONA SOW 02:28.58 7

5 TRICAN, TRISTAN FLCC 02:31.48 8

3 NEL, LETON DABS 02:34.68 9

8 MBALA, ZANENHLANHLA SOW 02:35.19 10

0 MOTSEKI, TUMELO FLCC 02:39.30 11

1 HURE, MPHO ACD 02:47.70 12


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 1:50 PM
Race #30, Event #25: U16 Boys K1 200m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 MASINA, ALEX JCC 00:43.25 1

3 JOOSTE, JONATHAN LIK 00:47.56 2

2 CHWAYI, SIBUSISO SOW 00:48.74 3

0 MAGADLA, LONA SOW 00:49.06 4

4 SHUTER, ANDREW DABS 00:49.46 5

10 LUDIDI, SINENHLANHLA SOW 00:53.85 6

6 MOTSEKI, TUMELO FLCC 00:55.07 7

7 NEL, LETON DABS 00:55.99 8

9 HURE, MPHO ACD 00:58.13 9

1 MBALA, ZANENHLANHLA SOW 00:58.59 10

11 TRICAN, TRISTAN FLCC 01:02.61 11

8 MOLOTO, LUCKY ACD 02:19.69 12