GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 U14 Events

29 March 2015 to 29 March 2015
Roodeplaat


U14 Races

11 Event #5: U14 Boys K1 1000m Final 29 March 2015 9:40 AM
24 Event #14: U14 Boys K1 500m Final 29 March 2015 12:20 PM
27 Event #26: U14 Boys K1 200m Heat 129 March 2015 1:20 PM
28 Event #26: U14 Boys K1 200m Heat 229 March 2015 1:30 PM
31 Event #26: U14 Boys K1 200m Final 29 March 2015 2:00 PM


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 9:40 AM
Race #11, Event #5: U14 Boys K1 1000m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 BORNMAN, WIAN LIK 04:25.83 1

2 SMOOK, GUSTAV LCC 05:02.23 2

1 VAN PLETZEN, SEAN LIK 05:12.37 3

5 HUNT, JAYDON FLCC 05:24.55 4

8 MNTONITSHI, BENJAMIN SOW 05:27.83 5

6 ASMAN, KEVIN DABS 05:35.35 6

9 SIZANI, JOSEPH DABS 06:08.22 7

3 OLIVIER, LUAN FLCC 06:17.47 8

4 BOTHA, SEBASTIAN DABS DNS


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 12:20 PM
Race #24, Event #14: U14 Boys K1 500m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 BORNMAN, WIAN LIK 02:10.93 1

6 SMOOK, GUSTAV LCC 02:23.07 2

5 VAN PLETZEN, SEAN LIK 02:32.96 3

8 ASMAN, KEVIN DABS 02:39.09 4

2 HUNT, JAYDON FLCC 02:39.47 5

3 MNTONITSHI, BENJAMIN SOW 02:41.19 6

9 SIZANI, JOSEPH DABS 02:58.45 7

1 OLIVIER, LUAN FLCC 03:03.48 8

4 BOTHA, SEBASTIAN DABS 03:04.71 9


Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 1:20 PM
Race #27, Event #26: U14 Boys K1 200m Heat 1 Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 BORNMAN, WIAN LIK 00:49.19 1

4 SMOOK, GUSTAV LCC 00:51.70 2

5 VAN PLETZEN, SEAN LIK 00:57.12 3

6 ASMAN, KEVIN DABS 01:01.53 4

7 SIZANI, JOSEPH DABS 01:08.42 5

Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 1:30 PM
Race #28, Event #26: U14 Boys K1 200m Heat 2 Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 HUNT, JAYDON FLCC 01:01.20 1

6 MNTONITSHI, BENJAMIN SOW 01:04.98 2

5 OLIVIER, LUAN FLCC 01:09.19 3

4 BOTHA, SEBASTIAN DABS 01:11.43 4

Printed 31 March 2015 12:27 AM by JRaceman
GCU SPRINT CHAMPS 2015 29 March 2015 2:00 PM
Race #31, Event #26: U14 Boys K1 200m Final Roodeplaat Main
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 BORNMAN, WIAN LIK 00:48.50 1

6 SMOOK, GUSTAV LCC 00:52.18 2

7 VAN PLETZEN, SEAN LIK 00:56.25 3

4 HUNT, JAYDON FLCC 00:59.51 4

3 MNTONITSHI, BENJAMIN SOW 01:00.59 5

8 ASMAN, KEVIN DABS 01:01.11 6

1 SIZANI, JOSEPH DABS 01:05.11 7

2 OLIVIER, LUAN FLCC 01:07.72 8

9 BOTHA, SEBASTIAN DABS DNS